HOME | WAEC UPDATE  | UNI UPDATE  | ENT UPDATE 





« | »

NABTEB Timetable for 2019 May/June Examinations is Out

SUBJECT/TRADE PAPER TITLE DATE TIME Information & Commmunications Technology (ICT) Paper II Practical Monday 06/05/2019 9.00a.m-12 noon General Metal Work Paper II Practical Monday 06/05/2019 12:30 p.m-6:30p.m Textile Trades (Surface Design & Textile Printing) Paper II Practical Monday 06/05/2019 12:30p.m-6:30p.m Ladies Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing) Paper II Practical Tuesday 07/05/2019 9:00a.m-3:00p.m Draughtsmanship Craft Practice (Draughtsmanship) Paper II (Alt. to Practical) Tuesday 07/05/2019 9:00a.m-12noon Automobile Electrical Works Paper II Practical Tuesday 07/05/2019 9.00a.m-12noon Motor Vehicle Mechanics Works Paper II Practical Tuesday 07/05/2019 9.00a.m-12noon Electrical Installation and Maintenance Works Paper II Practical Tuesday 07/05/2019 9:00a.m-12noon Refrigeration and Air-Conditioning Works Paper II Practical Tuesday 07/05/2019 9:00a.m-12noon Carpentry and Joinery Paper II Practical Tuesday 07/05/2019 9:00a.m-3:00p.m Leather Trades (Footwear Manufacture) Paper II Practical Tuesday 07/05/2019 9:00a.m-3:00p.m Fabrication and Welding Paper II Practical Tuesday 07/05/2019 To be arranged Fisheries Paper II Practical Tuesday 07/05/2019 9.00a.m-12.00 noon Photographic Practice Paper II Practical Tuesday 07/05/2019 9.00a.m-12noon Bricklaying, Blocklaying and Concreting Paper II Practical Tuesday 07/05/2019 9.00a.m-3.30p.m Men’s Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing) Paper II Practical Tuesday 07/05/2019 9.00a.m-3.00p.m Furniture Making Paper II Practical Tuesday 07/05/2019 9.00a.m-3.30pm Textile Trades (Spinning) Paper II Practical Tuesday 07/05/2019 9.00a.m-3.00pm Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Electrical/Medical Appliances and projector Maintenance) Paper II Practical Tuesday 07/05/2019 9.00a.m-12noon Graphic Arts (Graphic Design) Paper II Practical Tuesday 07/05/2019 9.00a.m-4.00p.m Marine Engineering Craft Paper II Practical Wednesday 08/05/2019 9.00a.m-12noon Plumbing and Pipe Fitting Paper II Practical Wednesday 08/05/2019 9.00a.m-3:00p.m Ceramics (Ceramics and Design) Paper II Practical Wednesday 08/05/2019 9:00a.m-1:00p.m Electronics Works Paper II Practical Wednesday 08/05/2019 9.00a.m-12noon Cosmetology Paper II Practical Wednesday 08/05/2019 9.00a.m-3.00p.m Catering Craft Practice Paper II Practical Wednesday 08/05/2019 9:00a.m-4:00p.m Leather Trades(Leather Tanning) Paper II Practical Wednesday 08/05/2019 9:00a.m-3:00p.m Machine Wood Working Paper II Practical Wednesday 08/05/2019 9.00a.m-1.00p.m Printing Craft Practice Paper II Practical Wednesday 08/05/2019 9:00a.m-3:00p.m Painting and Decorating Paper II Practical Wednesday 08/05/2019 9.00a.m-3.00pm. Textile Trades (Weaving) Paper II Practical Wednesday 08/05/2019 9.00a.m-3.00p.m Instrument Mechanics Works Paper II Practical Wednesday 08/05/2019 9.00a.m-12noon Computer Craft Studies Paper II Practical Wednesday 08/05/2019 9:00a.m-12noon Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Domestic and Office Machines Maintenance) Paper II Practical Wednesday 08/05/2019 9.00a.m-12noon Animal Science Paper II Practical Thursday 09/05/2019 9.00a.m-11.00a.m Vehicle Body Building Paper II Practical Thursday 09/05/2019 12:00noon-4.00pm Light Vehicle Body Repair Works Paper II Practical Thursday 09/05/2019 12:00noon-4.00pm Agricultural Equipment and Mechanics Works (Intro. to Agric Science, Implements and Machines) Paper II Practical Thursday 09/05/2019 12:00noon-3.00pm Mechanical Engineering Craft Practice Paper II Practical Friday 10/05/2019 To be arranged Geography Paper II (Pract. & Phy. Geo.) Friday 10/05/2019 9.00a.m-11.00a.m Physics Paper II Practical Monday 13/05/2019 9.00a.m-11.45a.m Basic Electricity Paper II Practical Monday 13/05/2019 1.00pm-4.00p.m Chemistry Paper II Practical Tuesday 14/05/2019 9:00a.m-11:00a.m Building/Engineering Drawing Paper II Practical Tuesday 14/05/2019 3:00p.m-6:00p.m Biology Paper II Practical Wednsday 15/05/2019 9.00a.m-11.00a.m Foundry Craft Practice Paper II Practical Wednsday 15/05/2019 To be arranged Agricultural Science Paper II Practical Thursday 16/05/2019 9.00a.m-11.00a.m General Wood Work Paper II Practical Thursday 16/05/2019 12:00noon-4.00pm Textile Trades (Bleaching, Dyeing and Finishing) Paper II Practical Thursday 16/05/2019 12:00noon-6.00pm Shorthand (80 W. P. M.) Passages Thursday 16/05/2019 12:00noon-1.40pm Animal Husbandry Paper II Practical Thursday 16/05/2019 12:00noon-2.30pm Leather Trades (Leather Goods Manufacture) Paper II Practical Thursday 16/05/2019 12:00noon-6.00pm Typewriting (35W.P.M) Pratical Friday 17/05/2019 9.00a.m-11.40a.m Agricultural Equipment and Implement Mechanics Works (Tractor System) Paper II Practical Friday 17/05/2019 9.00a.m-12noon Ship Building Craft practice Paper II Practical Friday 17/05/2019 9.00a.m-12noon Mathematics Paper I Objective Paper II Essay Monday 20/05/2019 9:00a.m-10:30a.m, 10.30am-1:00p.m Information & Communications Technology (ICT) Paper I Objective & Essay Monday 20/05/2019 3:00p.m-5:40p.m English Language Paper I Obj/Test of Orals Paper II Essay Writing Comprehension & Summary Tuesday 21/05/2019 9.00a.m-10.40a.m 10.40am-1.10p.m Civic Education Objective & Essay Tuesday 21/05/2019 3.00p.m-5.50p.m Economics Objective & Essay Wednesday 22/05/2019 9.00a.m-12.20pm Christain Religious Studies Objective & Essay Wednesday 22/05/2019 2.00p.m- 4.30p.m Islamic Studies Objective & Essay Wednesday 22/05/2019 2.00p.m- 4.30p.m Further Mathematics Paper I Objective Paper II Essay Thursday 23/05/2019 9:00a.m-10:45a.m, 10.45am-12:45p.m Government Objective & Essay Thursday 23/05/2019 1.30p.m- 4.00p.m Chemistry Paper I Objective & Essay Friday 24/05/2019 9.00a.m-11:30am Agricultural Science Paper I Objective & Essay Friday 24/05/2019 3.00p.m-5.30p.m Animal Science Paper I Objective & Essay Saturday 25/05/2019 9.00a.m-11.30a.m Basic Electricity Paper I Objective & Essay Saturday 25/05/2019 12noon-2.40p.m Computer Craft Studies Paper I Objective & Essay Saturday 25/05/2019 3:00p.m-5.40pm Textile Trades (Spinning) Paper I Objective & Essay Saturday 25/05/2019 3:00p.m-5.40pm Electronics Works Paper I Objective & Essay Saturday 25/05/2019 3:00p.m-5.40pm Machine Wood Working Paper I Objective & Essay Saturday 25/05/2019 3:00p.m-5.40pm General Metal Work Paper I Objective & Essay Saturday 25/05/2019 3:00p.m-5.40pm Office Practice Objective & Essay Monday 27/05/2019 9:00a.m-12:20p.m Salesmanship Objective & Essay Monday 27/05/2019 9:00a.m-12:20p.m Graphic Arts (Graphic Design) Paper I Objective & Essay Monday 27/05/2019 9:00a.m-11:10a.m Instrument Mechanics Works Paper I Objective & Essay Monday 27/05/2019 9:00a.m-11:40a.m (Electrical/Medical Appliances and Projectors Maintenance) Paper I Objective & Essay Monday 27/05/2019 9:00a.m-11:40a.m Leather Trades (Leather Goods Manufacture) Paper I Objective & Essay Monday 27/05/2019 9:00a.m-11:10a.m Tourism Objective & Essay Monday 27/05/2019 9:00a.m-11:40a.m Textile Trades (Bleaching, Dyeing & Finishing) Paper I Objective & Essay Monday 27/05/2019 9:00a.m-11:40a.m Animal Husbandry Paper I Objective & Essay Monday 27/05/2019 9:00a.m-11:40a.m Fisheries Paper I Objective & Essay Monday 27/05/2019 9:00a.m-11:40a.m Ceramic (Ceramic and Design) Paper I Objective & Essay Monday 27/05/2019 9:00a.m-11:40a.m Mechanical Engineering Craft Practice Paper I Objective & Essay Monday 27/05/2019 9:00a.m-11:40a.m Literature-in-English Paper I Objective & Prose Monday 27/05/2019 12.30pm-2.30p.m Geography Paper I Objective & Essay Monday 27/05/2019 3:00p.m-6:00p.m Physics Paper I Objective & Essay Tuesday 28/05/2019 9.00a.m-11.45a.m Agricultural Equipment and Implement Mechanics Works (Introduction to Agric Science, Implement and Machines) Paper I Objective & Essay  Tuesday 28/05/2019  1:00p.m-4:10p.m Financial Accounting Objective & Essay Tuesday 28/05/2019 1.00p.m-4:30p.m Plumbing & Pipe Fitting Paper I Objective & Essay Tuesday 28/05/2019 1:00p.m-3:40p.m Textile Trades (Surface Design & Textile Printing) Paper I Objective & Essay Tuesday 28/05/2019 1:00p.m-3:40p.m Leather Trades (Footwear Manufacture) Paper I Objective & Essay Tuesday 28/05/2019 1:00p.m-3:10p.m Printing Craft Practice Paper I Objective & Essay Tuesday 28/05/2019 1:00p.m-3:40p.m Men’s Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing) Paper I Objective & Essay Tuesday 28/05/2019 1:00p.m-3:40p.m General Wood Work Paper I Objective & Essay Tuesday 28/05/2019 1:00p.m-3:40p.m Refrigeration and Air-Conditioning Works Paper I Objective & Essay Tuesday 28/05/2019 1:00p.m-3:40p.m Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Domestic and Office Machines Maintenance) Paper I Objective & Essay Tuesday 28/05/2019 1:00p.m-3:40p.m Vehicle Body Building Paper I Objective & Essay Tuesday 28/05/2019 1:00p.m-3:40p.m Marine Engineering Craft Paper I Objective & Essay Tuesday 28/05/2019 1:00p.m-3:40p.m Biology Paper I Objective & Essay Thursday 30/05/2019 9.00a.m-11.20a.m Fabrication and Welding Paper I Objective & Essay Thursday 30/05/2019 1.00p.m-4.10p.m Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concreting Paper I Objective & Essay Thursday 30/05/2019 1.00p.m-3.40p.m Leather Trades ( Leather Tanning) Paper I Objective & Essay Thursday 30/05/2019 1.00p.m-3.10p.m Photographic Practice Paper I Objective & Essay Thursday 30/05/2019 1.00p.m-3.10p.m Carpentry and Joinery Paper I Objective & Essay Thursday 30/05/2019 1.00p.m-3.40p.m Painting & Decorating Paper I Objective & Essay Thursday 30/05/2019 1.00p.m-3.40p.m Agric. Equipment & Implements Mechanics Works (Tractor System) Paper I Objective & Essay Thursday 30/05/2019 1.00p.m-4:10p.m Textile Trades (Weaving) Paper I Objective & Essay Thursday 30/05/2019 1.00p.m-3.40p.m Draughtsmanship Craft Practice (Draughtsmanship) Paper I Objective & Essay Thursday 30/05/2019 1.00p.m-3.40p.m Commerce Objective & Essay Thursday 30/05/2019 1:00p.m-4:20p.m Building /Engineering Drawing Paper I Objective Thursday 30/05/2019 5.00p.m-5.40p.m Ship Building Craft Practice Paper I Objective & Essay Friday 31/05/2019 9.00a.m-11.40a.m Electrical Installation and Maintenance Works Paper I Objective & Essay Friday 31/05/2019 9.00a.m-11.40a.m Motor Vehicle Mechanics Works Paper I Objective & Essay Friday 31/05/2019 9.00a.m-11.40a.m Catering Craft Practice Paper I Objective & Essay Friday 31/05/2019 9.00a.m-11.40a.m Automobile Electrical Works Paper I Objective & Essay Friday 31/05/2019 9.00a.m-11.40a.m Furniture Making Paper I Objective & Essay Friday 31/05/2019 9.00a.m-11.40a.m Cosmetology Paper I Objective & Essay Friday 31/05/2019 9.00a.m-11.40a.m Light Vehicle Body Repair Works Paper I Objective & Essay Friday 31/05/2019 9.00a.m-11.40a.m Foundry Craft Practice Paper I Objectice & Essay Friday 31/05/2019 9.00a.m-11.40a.m Ladies Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing) Paper I Objective & Essay Friday 31/05/2019 9.00a.m-11.40a.m  Introduction to Building Construction  Objective & Essay( To be taken by Trade codes 21O,25O,26O,and 27O candidates)  Friday 31/05/2019  9.00a.m-11.20a.m Literature-in-English Paper II Drama & Poetry Friday 31/05/2019 3.00p.m-5.00p.m

Like this:

Posted by on April 5, 2019.

Categories: School news

0 Responses

Leave a Reply

« | »




Recent Posts


Pages



%d bloggers like this: